RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$339,000

21909 74th Ave Unit 446B2

Oakland Gardens, NY, 11364
View more Oakland Gardens, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$424$/sqft

Listing Notes

Move-in ready 2-bedroom co-op on the 2nd floor in Oakland Gardens. Approximately 800sqft with a private entrance, offering great natural light and ventilation. Kitchen and bathroom both have windows. Located in a quiet and well-maintained 2-story complex. Includes 1 parking space. Conveniently located just a few blocks from parks, bus stops, supermarkets, banks, and restaurants.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.6%

$424/sqft vs a nearby median of $449/sqft.

Nearby median$449/sqft