RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$4,750,000

15 Union Sq W Apt 3D

New York, NY, 10003
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,282Sqft
$2082$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 3D at 15 Union Square West a stunning duplex home offering dramatic scale and refined downtown living.This exceptional two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence features soaring 20-foot ceilings and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light, creating an airy and grand living environment rarely found in the city. The expansive living and dining area is perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort, seamlessly complemented by a sleek, modern kitchen with premium appliances and custom finishes.Both bedrooms are generously proportioned and thoughtfully positioned for privacy, each offering ample closet space and en-suite bathrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat, with luxurious finishes and a spa-like feel. A convenient in-unit washer and dryer and a beautifully appointed powder room complete the home.15 Union Square West is a premier full-service condominium offering white-glove amenities including 24-hour doorman and concierge, a state-of-the-art fitness center, spa, pool, and on-site parking. Perfectly situated on Union Square Park, residents enjoy immediate access to top-tier dining, shopping, transportation, and the vibrant energy of downtown Manhattan.A rare opportunity to live in a truly distinctive home defined by volume, light, and location.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+28%

$2082/sqft vs a nearby median of $1627/sqft.

Nearby median$1627/sqft