RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$650,000

2569 38th St Unit 1R

Astoria, NY, 11103
View more Astoria, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
620Sqft
$1048$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this spacious condo in the heart of Astoria, offering over 600 square feet of comfortable living space in a fully detached brick building built in 2008. This one-bedroom unit also includes an additional room of similar size that can easily function as a home office, or second bedroom (please note, it does not have windows). No need to haul your laundry outside-there's a washer and dryer conveniently located in the unit. The layout is open and inviting, with a large living and dining area that connects seamlessly to a modern kitchen. The kitchen features beautiful cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dishwasher-perfect for anyone who loves to cook or entertain. The bathroom is in excellent condition and comes with a Jacuzzi tub, offering a great place to relax after a long day. The unit also includes central air and heat, beautiful flooring throughout, and a recently replaced water heater (just two years old). Utilities are individually metered. Residents have access to a shared rooftop with stunning views. There are large windows in the rear of the unit, which open outwards exposing the beautiful backyard, The monthly common charges are $453.63, with no assessments. The building is also pet-friendly, making it a great option for animal lovers. Location-wise, you're just a short distance from the N train and minutes from everything 30th Avenue has to offer-top-rated restaurants, great shopping, vibrant nightlife, and more. Don't miss your chance to make it yours-it won't last long!