RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,199,888

166-15 33rd Ave

Flushing, NY, 11358
View more Flushing, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
2,139Sqft
$561$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to this cozy 3-bedroom colonial in the heart of North Flushing with southern exposure and a private driveway with a garage. Nestled on a 4279 square foot lot with a front and back inground sprinkler system; this spacious home features a formal dining room with sliding glass doors to a backyard deck, a living room with a fireplace, and original hardwood floors. The fully equipped classic eat-in-kitchen with a tile floor has a stainless-steel dishwasher, refrigerator, and a stove with an externally vented range hood. The airy and well-lit living room has a wood burning fireplace. A full bathroom and a four-season sunroom complete the first floor. The second floor has an oversized primary bedroom that could easily fit a king size bed and two well-appointed bedrooms, one with access to the second floor terrace. Each bedroom has plenty of windows for natural sunlight. In addition, on the second floor you will find a full custom bathroom with a jacuzzi tub, skylight, and a stained-glass window. The third floor is a finished attic with high hat lighting, a cedar closet, skylights, full length windows, and a dedicated exhaust fan. This bonus room offers significant versatility and would be perfect for an office, playroom, or an additional bedroom. The partly finished basement contains a laundry area with washer and dryer and plenty of room for storage. This property is conveniently located a short distance from Bowne Park and Francis Lewis Blvd, a quick bus ride to Downtown Flushing or the LIRR to Manhattan. Do not miss this opportunity! Call today for a private showing.