RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,250,000

393 E 49th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11203
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
3.5Baths
868Sqft
$1440$/sqft

Listing Notes

2 family semi-detached ,3 bed room reverse duplex over 2 bed room apartment , there is separate boiler and hot water tanks for both apartments . total 4 bathrooms. pvt driway , there is extra bonus room 4th floor. nice size yard , near all shopping and transportation .

Market Insights

Above nearby median+128%

$1440/sqft vs a nearby median of $633/sqft.

Nearby median$633/sqft