RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$532,000

145 Sullivan St Apt 4B

Manhattan, NY, 10012
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
400Sqft
$1330$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 4B, a charming loft-like studio located on one of SoHo's most desirable blocks. Situated on the fourth floor (four flights up), this inviting home features nearly 10-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, and a painted brick accent wall that adds warmth and character. The apartment offers a comfortable and thoughtfully laid-out living space, enhanced by its eastern exposure overlooking a peaceful backyard garden-providing exceptional quiet in the heart of the city. The building features a beautifully maintained shared garden complete with seasonal apricot trees, seating areas, and bike storage-just bring your own grill and enjoy. Flexible ownership policies include unlimited subletting after two years, as well as co-purchasing, parental purchases, gifting, and pied--terre use. Ideally located near all major transportation and surrounded by the best of SoHo-renowned shopping, restaurants, and picturesque cobblestone streets. Just minutes from Washington Square Park and conveniently close to the 1, A, C, E, B, D, F, M, and 6 subway lines, with multiple stations only a few blocks away.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+10%

$1330/sqft vs a nearby median of $1207/sqft.

Nearby median$1207/sqft