RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,448,888

2135 66th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11204
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
4.5Baths
1,678Sqft
$863$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautifully maintained two-family brick home in prime Bensonhurst. This turnkey property offers 1,678 sq ft of living space on a 2,400 sq ft lot, in excellent, move-in condition. The first-floor apartment features 2 bedrooms, a living room, an eat-in kitchen, and a newly renovated bathroom. The second-floor apartment includes 2 bedrooms, a kitchen, living room, and a full bathroom, all bright and well kept. The home also offers a full finished basement with a kitchen area, family room, laundry room, utility room, and direct yard access-perfect for additional space. Additional highlights include an attached one car garage and a separate carport for off-street parking, providing ample parking and storage options. Located on a quiet residential block near shopping, transportation, schools, and houses of worship. A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready two-family home in one of Brooklyn's most desirable neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+13%

$863/sqft vs a nearby median of $764/sqft.

Nearby median$764/sqft