RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$290,000

6701 152nd St Unit 220A

Flushing, NY, 11367
View more Flushing, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
645Sqft
$450$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath garden co-op nestled in the desirable Kew Gardens Hills section of Flushing. This bright and inviting residence features a spacious, well-proportioned layout with abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and comfortable living environment. The thoughtfully designed kitchen offers generous cabinet space for ample storage, while multiple closets throughout the home provide excellent organization and convenience. Set within a quiet, beautifully landscaped community, this garden-style apartment offers a peaceful, tree-lined setting that feels tucked away from the city's hustle. Maintenance includes all utilities except electricity, adding to the home's overall value. Enjoy additional benefits such as no flip tax and solar-powered energy, helping to keep costs efficient. The unit also includes two assigned parking stickers for added resident convenience. Ideally located near a variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, as well as the expansive green spaces of Flushing Meadows-Corona Park. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to multiple bus lines including the Q25, Q34, Q44, Q64, Q74, and QM4, along with nearby Long Island Rail Road service and the 7 subway line. A perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and accessibility in one of Queens' most sought-after neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.5%

$450/sqft vs a nearby median of $411/sqft.

Nearby median$411/sqft