RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,495,000

121 E 22nd St Apt S603

Manhattan, NY, 10010
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,627Sqft
$2148$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residence S603 is a spacious, move-in ready two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath condominium in a beautiful full-service building near Gramercy Park. Thoughtfully designed with high ceilings and abundant natural light, the south-facing living room with floor to ceiling windows offers a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The apartment features a well-appointed kitchen with polished quartz countertops and premium Gaggenau appliances, blending sleek design with top-tier functionality. Both bedrooms include ensuite baths, providing comfort and privacy, while a separate powder room is ideal for guests. The primary suite is further enhanced by a private balcony, creating a quiet outdoor retreat. Generous closet space and a washer/dryer add to the home's convenience. There are only three residences per floor Residents enjoy an exceptional suite of amenities, including a full-time doorman, a 75-foot indoor swimming pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, a resident lounge with library, a screening room, and a children's playroom. Outdoor spaces include a beautifully furnished roof deck and a barbecue area, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. This is the first resale of this pristine home, ideally located near some of the city's finest dining, shopping, and transportation

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.2%

$2148/sqft vs a nearby median of $2219/sqft.

Nearby median$2219/sqft