RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,200,000

6623 Ovington Ct

Brooklyn, NY, 11204
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2.25Baths
1,633Sqft
$735$/sqft

Listing Notes

This charming newly listed one-family brick duplex offers three bedrooms and is in lovely condition throughout. Full finished basement. Beautiful front porch, along with the convenience of a private driveway and garage. The home is complemented by both a front garden and a beautiful backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Ideally located on a desirable tree-lined block, you'll find yourself just moments from transportation, schools, and shopping.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$735/sqft vs a nearby median of $838/sqft.

Nearby median$838/sqft