RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,300,000

1696 Monroe Ave

Bronx, NY, 10457
View more Bronx, NY property pages
6Beds
4Baths
2,400Sqft
$542$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great investment opportunity in the Claremont section of the Bronx: fully renovated, R7zoned legal 3family property delivered completely vacant, offering excellent upside for both investors and endusers. The home features a long driveway with a 1car garage, a full basement providing additional storage or potential auxiliary space (3 rooms, 1 bathroom), and modern electric splitsystem heating and cooling throughout for efficient, lowmaintenance climate control. Ideally located close to public transportation, this asset combines strong income potential, redevelopment or expansion flexibility under R7 zoning (verify with your architect/attorney), and convenient access to neighborhood amenities.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+52%

$542/sqft vs a nearby median of $356/sqft.

Nearby median$356/sqft