RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,629,000

1941 Cropsey Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
10Beds
3Baths
3,900Sqft
$418$/sqft

Listing Notes

This three-level, three-family home is perfectly situated in one of the neighborhood's most desirable areas, Bath Beach, offering easy access to transportation, shops, restaurants, and just a short distance from bustling 86th Street. The first floor features a cozy three-bedroom, one-bathroom unit, ideal for singles or couples seeking comfort and convenience. This unit offers a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and a full bathroom. The second floor has four bedrooms and third floor hosts a generous three-bedroom, one-bathroom unit, perfect for small families or tenants desiring extra space. Both units boast bright and airy living spaces, modern kitchens, and ample storage. Additionally, the property includes a fully unfinished basement with a separate entrance, providing extensive storage space or potential for future development. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a versatile property in a prime location, with unmatched convenience to all that Bath Beach has to offer. Whether you're looking to invest or occupy, this home is a true gem in a highly sought-after neighborhood!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-35%

$418/sqft vs a nearby median of $639/sqft.

Nearby median$639/sqft