RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,588,000

227 94th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11209
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
3Baths
2,668Sqft
$595$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this Beautifully Maintained Solid Brick 3-Family Home, Perfectly Situated on a Charming Tree-Lined block in Bay Ridge! This Spacious Property offers 6 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, and a Private Carport for 1 Vehicle. Enjoy Multiple Outdoor Spaces including a Large Front Porch, a Private rear Terrace Overlooking the Backyard, and a Top-Floor Terrace with Stunning Views of the Verrazzano Bridge. Building Size: 18.75 x 48 (Approx 2,268 sqft) Lot Size: 18 x 100 (Approx 1800 sqft) Zoning: R4-1 The lower-level Apartment Features an Open-Concept Layout with a Large Bedroom, Kitchen, and Full Bathroom, along with Direct Access to the Backyard. The First-Floor Unit includes 2 Nicely Sized Bedrooms, a Modern Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, a Comfortable Living Room, an Additional Office or Bonus Bedroom, and Access to a Private Rear Terrace. The Top-Floor Unit Offers 2 Spacious Bedrooms, a Modern Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, a Bright Living Room with Ample Closet Space, and a Large Terrace with Beautiful Bridge Views. This Property Combines Classic Bay Ridge Charm with Modern Updates and is Ideal for both End-Users and Investors alike. This Prime Location is minutes away from Beautiful Shore Road, Amazing Restaurants, Shopping and Parks. R Train to Manhattan, X27 Express Bus to Manhattan, local B37 Bus

Market Insights

Above nearby median+17%

$595/sqft vs a nearby median of $509/sqft.

Nearby median$509/sqft