RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,990,000

1202 Avenue I

Brooklyn, NY, 11230
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
8Beds
4Baths
3,300Sqft
$603$/sqft

Listing Notes

A Beautifully fully brick home renovated corner property located in the heart of Midwood, one of Brooklyn's most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. This home features a 22 * 75 building on a 26 * 100 lot, offering an exceptional layout ideal for comfortable living. Fully updated from top to bottom and in move-in condition, the property offers generous living space with Four-bedrooms and Two full bathrooms on each floor, making it perfect for large or extended households. The finished basement with separate front and side entrances provides additional flexible space for recreation, storage, or extended use.As a corner home, the property enjoys excellent natural light and added privacy. It also includes a private built-in garage plus multiple parking spaces, a rare and valuable feature in this neighborhood. Perfectly situated just minutes from Avenue J's vibrant shopping district, as well as parks, near Joel Braverman High schools, and everyday conveniences.Located near established community institutions and places of worship, Quiet residential setting with strong neighborhood appeal , Easy access to the New York City Subway Q & B train provides a quick and convenient commute to Manhattan. This is a rare opportunity to own a large, fully renovated home with parking in prime Midwood, ideal for buyers seeking space, comfort, and location.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.4%

$603/sqft vs a nearby median of $624/sqft.

Nearby median$624/sqft