RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$950,000

5727 Kings Hwy

Brooklyn, NY, 11203
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,970Sqft
$482$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 5727 Kings Highway, a classic Tudor revival townhouse in the Remsen Village section of East Flatbush. The main 3-bedroom duplex offers high ceilings, oak wood floors, and arched entryways throughout the parlor floor leading into its light filled dining room, spacious living room and eat-in kitchen. [ REQUEST FLOOR PLAN ] Large bedrooms and a spacious 4-piece bath complete the top floor accommodations, which can be appreciated when you request the floor plan. Since this property enjoys both East and West exposures, you'll enjoy morning coffee on its front patio and a glass of wine on its back porch overlooking its charming, tranquil backyard. BONUS: a private entrance 1-bedroom rental, 1-car garage, and a built-in backyard BBQ pit to make this home perfect for both living and earning. Schedule your private tour today - 5727 Kings Highway blends beauty and history into one exceptional home buying opportunity in Brooklyn.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-27%

$482/sqft vs a nearby median of $663/sqft.

Nearby median$663/sqft