RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$725,000

531 Vanderbilt Ave Apt 3B

Brooklyn, NY, 11238
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
568Sqft
$1276$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious and charming of Clinton Hill, Fort Greene, and Prospect Heights stands 531 Vanderbilt Avenue, a boutique condominium building at the center of it all. Facing bucolic rear gardens, Unit 3B offers an efficient layout with a grate sized bedroom, rich herringbone oak flooring, generous closet space, and your own in-unit stacked washer/dryer. The kitchen features white woodgrain cabinetry, White granite countertop, and stainless steel appliances, . The soothing earth-toned bathroom includes a soaking tub with rain shower and radiant heated floors!!!. A ductless split HVAC system provides efficient mulit-zone heating and cooling.531 Vanderbilt Avenue Condominium features a large elevator, storage room, and video intercom system. Within a few blocks enjoy Olmsted, Maison Yaki, Faun, Chuko, Emily, and Locanda Vini & Olii. Convenient shopping is nearby at Target and Stop & Shop. Abundant subway options begin with the C train at Clinton-Washington located around the corner. The G train at Clinton-Washington is a few blocks away as are the 2, 3, 4, 5, B, D, N, Q, and R trains at Atlantic Avenue-Barclays Center, where you can also catch the LIRR.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.9%

$1276/sqft vs a nearby median of $1161/sqft.

Nearby median$1161/sqft