RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$369,999

162-30 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 6A

Beechhurst, NY, 11357
View more Beechhurst, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,014Sqft
$365$/sqft

Listing Notes

This bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 6th-floor corner apartment features a most desirable eastern exposure with views to the bridge and sparkling water. Enjoy peaceful mornings with beautiful sunrises and natural light throughout the home. The open layout is ready for you to create your own vision. Generous closet space and a dramatic wall of windows in every room. Kitchen features stainless steel Bosch appliances. Dinning area and primary bedroom have floor-to-ceiling windows with sliding glass doors to a private 20-foot terrace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Create the lifestyle you've been dreaming of at Le Havre on the Water. Close to local & express bus to Manhattan. 10 min drive to LIRR & 25 min ride to Manhattan. Washer or dryer on every other floor. Maintenance includes: taxes, heat, hot water. Amenities: fitness center/gym, 2 outdoor pools, 3 tennis courts, 2 playgrounds, clubhouse & cafe. No dogs allowed.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$365/sqft vs a nearby median of $413/sqft.

Nearby median$413/sqft