RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,250,000

955 E 229th St

Bronx, NY, 10466

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$387/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$8,216/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$6,653
  • Property tax (est.)$1,146
  • Home insurance (est.)$417

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read3 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
15 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Apr 27, 2026
Photos
37 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale
Last sold
Oct 24, 2023 · $475,000

Features & Amenities

CarportOutdoor SpaceNew ConstructionBasementModern KitchenEfficientDenParkShopping

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
2026
Stories
2
Total units
2
Residential units
2
Building area
2,462 sqft
Lot size
5,471 sqft
Land use
One and two family buildings
Building class
B1

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$1,250,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations10 open

12 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents5

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)105,900

Top: noise - residential