RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$766,000

43-12 214th Pl Unit 4D

Bayside, NY, 11361
View more Bayside, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
842Sqft
$910$/sqft

Listing Notes

Ideally located in the heart of the town center. The home features dual east and west exposures, filling the apartment with natural light throughout the day, Thoughtful updates include a new refrigerator and in-unit washer and dryer for modern convenience with a large balcony . Just 3minutes walk from the LIRR station, 10minutes to Flushing and 28minutes to Penn station by train, this property is ideal for commuters. The building also offers a small private fitness room, enhancing the ease of everyday living. Minutes walk to restaurants and shops. A wonderful opportunity to own a cozy yet functional home in a highly desirable, walkable location.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+16%

$910/sqft vs a nearby median of $787/sqft.

Nearby median$787/sqft