RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$415,000

920 Union Ave Unit A

Bronx, NY, 10459
View more Bronx, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,074Sqft
$386$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Nehemiah Condos in the heart of the vibrant Melrose neighborhood of the Bronx. 920 Union Avenue, Unit A is a meticulously maintained and tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering nearly 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This inviting home features a modern, updated kitchen, an in-unit laundry room for everyday convenience, and a deeded parking spot located directly in front of the unit. Ideally situated near the Prospect Avenue station, with easy access to the 2, 5, and 6 trains, commuting into Manhattan is seamless. Enjoy close proximity to 3rd Avenue shopping, The Hub district, and Yankee Stadium. With major highways, schools, hospitals, and multiple bus lines nearby, this home truly places you in the center of New York City convenience. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own in one of the Bronx's most accessible and growing neighborhoods!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+17%

$386/sqft vs a nearby median of $330/sqft.

Nearby median$330/sqft