RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$269,000

107-40 Queens Blvd Unit 7G

Forest Hills, NY, 11375
View more Forest Hills, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
600Sqft
$448$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright Convertible 1 Bedroom with City Views at Lane Towers | Hardwood Floors, Wide Windows, 24-Hour Doorman, Community Terrace Welcome home to this sun-filled convertible 1-bedroom residence at Lane Towers, where classic comfort meets unbeatable convenience. Featuring hardwood floors throughout and oversized windows, this inviting apartment is drenched in natural light and offers beautiful open city views. The layout provides a flexible living and sleeping area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Central air conditioning and heat ensure year-round comfort, while generous windows enhance the sense of space and brightness. Cats are welcome, making this an ideal option for pet lovers (sorry, no dogs). Lane Towers is a well-established luxury high-rise cond-op offering a full suite of amenities, including a 24-hour doorman, live-in super, onsite management office, and laundry rooms conveniently located on every floor. Residents also enjoy access to a community room for gatherings and an expansive 18th-floor terrace with sweeping views of Forest Hills greenery and the Manhattan skyline. A parking garage is available in the building and is currently waitlisted. Verizon Fios is enabled. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Forest Hills, the building sits just steps from the E, F, M, and R express subway lines, multiple bus routes, and the Long Island Rail Roadbringing Midtown Manhattan within approximately 15 minutes. Outside your door, explore Austin Street's renowned shopping and dining scene, weekly farmers markets, and beloved summer concerts. Nearby favorites include classic scoops at Eddie's Sweet Shop, Mediterranean fare at Nick's Bistro, Asian fusion at Jade Eatery, Latin flavors at Cabana, and neighborhood pizza staples like Nick's Pizza. Enjoy local boutiques along Austin Street, bakeries such as Fay Da Bakery, and specialty shopping at Cipollina Gourmet Market. If you're seeking vibrant city living with true neighborhood charm, Lane Towers is the place to be.