RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,500,000

256 Withers St

Brooklyn, NY, 11211
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
16Beds
6Baths
5,625Sqft
$622$/sqft

Listing Notes

PRIME GREENPOINT/WILLIAMSBURG - 6-FAMILY INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Exceptional and well-maintained 6-family brick building featuring 3 rent-stabilized units and 3 free-market apartments, with a strong rental income of $10, 145/month ($121, 746/year) - all on month-to-month leases. Each spacious residential unit averages 938 sq ft with 2 to 3 bedrooms, exposed brick, and hardwood floors. The market-rate apartments have been completely renovated to high standards. Property Features: Zoning: R6B Building Size: 25 ft x 75 ft Lot Size: 23.58 ft x 98.33 ft Private enclosed backyard Clean building with no violations Unbeatable location just minutes from the L Train at Graham Ave and surrounded by top-rated restaurants, shops, and all neighborhood conveniences. NDA & Proof of Funds required for full details.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-58%

$622/sqft vs a nearby median of $1475/sqft.

Nearby median$1475/sqft