RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,399,000

8884 17th Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,015Sqft
$694$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience elevated living in this rare semi-detached brick 2-family home with breathtaking ocean views, situated in a very desirable neighborhood, Bensonhurst. Sitting on an expansive 23.17 ft x 122.83 ft lot, this 20 ft x 35 ft residence is move-in ready and thoughtfully designed. The first floor features a spacious one-bedroom apartment, perfect for an extended family or rental income. The main duplex features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a sun-filled 11 ft x 13 ft solarium with direct access to the backyard-ideal for entertaining or enjoying serene mornings. Other features include a recently installed roof, a private driveway with a garage that could park at least two cars, and the potential to create a third parking spot. This property also has an R5 zoning that allows the end user or investor to expand the building's living square footage to its maximum potential. This is a unique blend of elegance, space, and location, especially a short distance to supermarkets, convenience stores on 86th st and Bath Ave, Express buses, and the B8, B64 bus stops-this is a must-see! Won't last!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.5%

$694/sqft vs a nearby median of $677/sqft.

Nearby median$677/sqft