RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,295,000

155 15th St Apt 2C

Brooklyn, NY, 11215
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,113Sqft
$1164$/sqft

Listing Notes

PARKING SPACE INCLUDED!! 155 15th Street, Apartment 2C & Deeded Parking Space PS8 Welcome to Apartment 2C at 155 15th Street - a pristine, move-in ready 1, 113 sq. ft. two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath condo that perfectly combines style, comfort, and functionality. The home includes a deeded parking space with an EV charging station - a rare and valuable convenience. This light-filled residence features an open, airy layout with hardwood floors throughout. The bright living area flows into a well-appointed eat-in kitchen which includes ample counter space and a convenient garbage disposal. Just past the front door you will find a powder room for guests. Both bedrooms are generously sized with large windows overlooking the neighborhood gardens and feature en-suite baths with carrara marble vanities and Restoration Hardware polished nickel faucets. A dedicated storage unit in the cellar adds even more convenience. Apt 2C is in impeccable condition and reflects the careful upkeep by the owners. Recent upgrades include: refrigerator (2022), hot water heater (2024), all PTAC units (2024), and garbage disposal (2026). The home also features an in-unit Bosch washer and dryer and an individual hot water heater for efficiency and comfort. Harbor Hill Condominium is a 21-unit, 5-story elevator building offering a resident lounge and fully equipped gym - both slated to be fully renovated this year, with the assessment already paid in full by the seller. Additional amenities include free bike parking, a Butterfly intercom system, and pet-friendly policies. The building also benefits from a 421A tax abatement through 2027. Ideally located in the vicinity of fantastic restaurants, bars, gyms, shopping, and the R, F, and G subway lines, Apartment 2C offers the best of modern Brooklyn living - turnkey and ready to welcome you home.