RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$479,000

1705 Purdy St Apt 3C

Bronx, NY, 10462
View more Bronx, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,044Sqft
$459$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this thoughtfully renovated 1,044-square-foot condominium in the heart of the Bronx, where clean modern finishes and smart space planning create an inviting urban home. The residence features polished parquet flooring throughout, abundant natural light from multiple windows, and a minimalist aesthetic that serves as an ideal canvas for personal style. The open living areas showcase neutral white walls and contemporary ceiling fixtures, establishing a bright and airy atmosphere. Newly renovated kitchens feature modern white cabinetry with stainless handles, modern appliances including stainless steel components, and gray tile flooring that complements the overall contemporary design. Multiple rooms with large windows and individual climate control via window units allow for flexible living arrangements. Whether used as bedrooms, home offices, or creative spaces, the versatile layout accommodates various lifestyle needs. Modern bathrooms with marble-like tile accents, white vanities, and updated fixtures provide clean, functional spaces. The building itself maintains a well-preserved brick facade on a tree-lined street, creating a secure and welcoming environment. Located in a vibrant urban neighborhood, the property offers convenient access to local restaurants, shops, and transit options that define Bronx living. The setting balances residential tranquility with urban accessibility, ideal for those seeking authentic city living without sacrificing comfort. Property close to all major highways, transportation, public and private schools within walking distant from Pre-K to High School. Don't miss it....