RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,699,000

170 E 77th St Apt 7G

Manhattan, NY, 10075
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,282Sqft
$1325$/sqft

Listing Notes

Triple mint two bedroom, two bathroom condo at the Diamond House. This spacious, just renovated and never lived home has a gracious art deco floor plan which includes a raised dining area leading to a sunken living room with sunny Southern exposures. The top-of-the-line finishes include new casement windows, gorgeous rich hardwood floors, a windowed kitchen with stone countertops and backsplashes along with Thermador appliances central air conditioning, marble bathrooms with Waterworks fixtures, great closets and a washer/dryer. The Diamond House is a full service condominium centrally located on East 77th Street off Lexington, close to the subway, cross-town bus and the Upper East Side's finest dining and boutiques. Building amenities include a wonderful landscaped roof deck, sky-lit gym and private storage spaces available for sale. Sponsor Sale, Buyers pays NYC and State transfer taxes of 1.825 percent of sale price. Offering plan file No CD-050469. There is an ongoing capital contribution of $181.84/mo and an assessment of $204.98/mo through 12/25. There is no board package!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-4.4%

$1325/sqft vs a nearby median of $1386/sqft.

Nearby median$1386/sqft