RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$529,000

424 Netherland Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10303
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,099Sqft
$481$/sqft

Listing Notes

Conveniently located to all this charming 3 bedroom detached Cape features original hardwood floors and wood panel interior doors, Living room, EIK, 2 bedrooms, full bath, side access to yard and basement on first level. 2nd level features bedroom w/WIC, plenty of additional storage. Full part/finished basement w/utilities. Attached 1 car garage w/storage. NEWER thermostat, hot water heater, roof 8 yrs old. SOLD AS IS.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$481/sqft vs a nearby median of $392/sqft.

Nearby median$392/sqft