RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$550,000

11628 167th St

Jamaica, NY, 11434
View more Jamaica, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,772Sqft
$310$/sqft

Listing Notes

Investor special or perfect for buyers with a rehab loan! This single-family home in Jamaica offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, an unfinished basement, and an attic-ideal for customization or expansion. The property needs a full renovation but has great bones and endless potential. Conveniently located near public transportation, schools, and shopping. Bring your vision and restore this home to its full potential! House is being sold "as-is"

Market Insights

Below nearby median-50%

$310/sqft vs a nearby median of $614/sqft.

Nearby median$614/sqft