RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,790,000

171 E 84th St Apt 17C

New York, NY, 10028
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,250Sqft
$1432$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Discover elevated living in the heart of the Upper East Side with this sprawling 1, 250+/- sq. ft. two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom residence at the prestigious Evans Tower. Both bedrooms feature serene, private en-suite bathrooms. East and north facing you will relish this sunny apartment all day. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the private, east-facing balcony offering bright, open city views. The versatile, open layout allows for an easy conversion of the dining area into a home office or third bedroom. Featuring an in-unit washer/dryer, this residence is perfectly priced for you to bring your designer and create your dream home. Evans Tower is a full-service, pet-friendly luxury condominium featuring a 24-hour doorman, live-in super, state-of-the-art gym, lounge, and a crown jewel: a rooftop pool with a retractable roof and dual sun decks. With on-site GMC parking and immediate access to 4/5/6 and Q trains, you are moments away from the best shopping, dining in Manhattan. There is an assessment of $401.19 until July 2027.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.6%

$1432/sqft vs a nearby median of $1409/sqft.

Nearby median$1409/sqft