RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$329,000

820 Boynton Ave Apt 6K

Bronx, NY, 10473
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
947Sqft
$347$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1 bath coop in the heart of Soundview. This bright open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless-steel appliances and a seamless flow into the living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Freshly painted throughout, the primary bedroom offers a generous walk-in closet and access to your private patio for morning coffee or evening unwinding. This pet-friendly, full service community offers 24-hour security, a live-in super. laundry facilities, playground, and storage. Assigned parking is available for $230/month. Low maintenance fee includes all utilities and taxes. Conveniently located near major highways, public transportation, parks, and shopping. This home blends comfort, security, and convenience at an unbeatable value. Board approval and fees apply.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.2%

$347/sqft vs a nearby median of $374/sqft.

Nearby median$374/sqft