RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,180,000

30-32 84th St

East Elmhurst, NY, 11370
View more East Elmhurst, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,500Sqft
$472$/sqft

Listing Notes

This lovely, large, and spacious Tudor-style home offers 2,500 sq ft of living space in Zone 4 on a beautiful tree-lined street. It features large rooms, 9-ft ceilings, and a 6x6 entry foyer with glass French door and a new custom coat closet with built-in shelving. Original hardwood floors run through the formal living and formal dining rooms, staircase, upstairs hallway, and bedrooms, soon to be sanded and refinished. The expansive living room boasts a large stone fireplace, crown molding, and a real crystal chandelier, while the formal dining room has new crown molding and a second real crystal chandelier. The brand-new eat-in kitchen showcases white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, new flooring, a new window, and a large custom pantry with built-in shelving. There's a new half bath on the first floor and a large full bath upstairs with a 5x4 shower with built-in shelve, Delta rainfall shower head, vanity, infinity drain, recessed lighting, Delta faucets, and new flooring. Additional updates include new rear exit stairs, a 10-ft walk-in closet in the basement with new flooring. Fresh paint and plaster, new light switches and panels, and approximately 20 new interior doors with new moldings and casings. The large, full finished basement has two outside entrances. Zoned for easy conversion into a legal two- or three-family home! Rental $3,500/ $2,000. Conveniently located minutes from LGA Airport, parkways, parks, playgrounds, public transit, shopping, restaurants, and schools, with a quick commute to Manhattan. This beautiful home offers plenty of space and a fantastic layout with endless possibilities.