RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$588,000

2250 Broadway Apt 3N

New York, NY, 10024
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
461Sqft
$1275$/sqft

Listing Notes

Introducing a one of a kind find in the heart of the Upper West Side - a sun-drenched, spacious alcove studio with your own private balcony in a superb full-service Condo. This residence opens into a generously-sized living space with large windows that allow brilliant southern exposure and a versatile alcove area. Enjoy your own private oasis on the balcony, a rarity in a studio apartment. The separate pass-through kitchen features sleek white cabinetry and full-size appliances, including a dishwasher and microwave. In addition, three large closets provide abundant storage space. This presents an outstanding opportunity to craft a personalized residence in a Condo residence with low monthlies in one of NYC's most sought-after neighborhoods. Tenant in place through July 31, 2026. Will be delivered vacant. Please allow minimum 24 hour notice for access. 2250 Broadway is a premier full-service condominium building. Building amenities include full-time doorman and concierge, resident manager, fitness center, laundry room, children's playroom, and a beautiful landscaped courtyard. The building is pet-friendly. As a condominium, multiple purchase situations are welcome, ranging from pied a terres, co-purchases, gifting, and investor purchases. The location is unparalleled, situated in the heart of the Upper West Side and moments from Central Park and Riverside Park. The vibrant area features renowned restaurants and shops, such as Zabar's and Citarella, and cultural icons such as the Museum of Natural History and Lincoln Center. The area is served by multiple subways, bus lines and CitiBike, making transportation around the city effortless. Enjoy the best of city living on the Upper West Side! Monthly capital assessment of $59.54 through December 2030 for building improvements.