RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,000

22531 106th Ave

Queens Village, NY, 11429
View more Queens Village, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,960Sqft
$459$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 225-31 106th Avenue, A newly renovated fully detached single family where quality craftsmanship and quality design come together. Tucked away on a beautiful, quiet, tree lined street of Queens Village, Just off Hempstead Avenue. Featuring a wide private driveway, and tons of yard space to enjoy outdoor gatherings. Looking for space? Look no further your search ends here. As you enter you are greeted by a welcoming foyer/ sun room. This space can be used as the perfect den or home office. Step into the expansive sun drenched, modern, open concept living area which provides great space for entertaining. Tucked away towards the rear of the property the elegant granite kitchen features floor to ceiling custom cabinetry, adorned with a full fleet of stainless steel appliances, and equipped with island for bar stool seating. Up a flight of stairs onto the second floor 3 well proportioned bedrooms awaits you, each equipped with ample closet space. Down the hall a fully tiled bathroom is shared between the bedrooms and boast state of the art wall & floor tiles and provides spa like finishes. The high ceiling attic is fully finished and can be used as an additional bedroom. The full finished basement has both interior and exterior access. Fully finished with a summer kitchen, additional full bathroom this space can be used as the perfect ADU, in-law suite, guest quarters, additional recreational space or storage space. Renovations include brand new select wide oak wood flooring, recessed lighting, electrical, heating, plumbing and energy efficient split unit systems. This masterfully re-imagined single family is conveniently located with close proximity to major transportation which makes commuting a breeze. Just off Hempstead Turnpike, Cross Island Parkway, Springfield Blvd. Short blocks to UBS Arena, Belmont Park Village, Schools, shopping centers, restaurants, cafes, parks and many other vibrant neighborhood amenities.