RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$469,000

61 Oliver St Apt 5K

Brooklyn, NY, 11209
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
850Sqft
$552$/sqft

Listing Notes

Move right into this beautiful, oversized one-bedroom co-op in the highly desirable Bay Ridge neighborhood. This spacious home is filled with natural light and features excellent closet storage, an oversized living room, and a large foyer that's perfect for a home office or flex space. The thoughtfully renovated eat-in kitchen and full bath add both style and functionality. The pet-friendly building is set on a quiet, tree-lined street just steps from the scenic Shore Road Promenade. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping and transportation, along with building amenities that include a live-in super, bike room, and a beautifully maintained lobby-plus more.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+15%

$552/sqft vs a nearby median of $479/sqft.

Nearby median$479/sqft