RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$799,777

13301 226th St

Laurelton, NY, 11413
View more Laurelton, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,500Sqft
$533$/sqft

Listing Notes

Laurelton's favorite four-bedroom, three-bath brick home, corner property, is finally available. This home features a large walk-up attic with additional living space, along with an equally large basement with an outside entrance. Other notable amenities are hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and granite countertops, an eat-in kitchen, a formal living room, and a dining room. You can also cozy up by a working fireplace on cold nights. Exterior features are a fenced-in property, brick steps in the front, a brick patio in the rear, and a rear driveway for private parking.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-23%

$533/sqft vs a nearby median of $695/sqft.

Nearby median$695/sqft