RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,299,000

330 E 38th St Apt 46D

New York, NY, 10016
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,400Sqft
$1642$/sqft

Listing Notes

The Corinthian Condominiums Spectacular 46th Floor Corner 2BR/2BA with Iconic Views (sold fully furnished or unfurnished) Experience luxury high above Manhattan in this luxuriously gut renovated corner two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo on the 46th floor of the prestigious Corinthian Condominiums. This is the best line in the building, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the Empire State Building, Chrysler Building, South Manhattan skyline, and Port of New York all visible from every room. The show-stopping semi-circular living room is wrapped with 15 oversized windows, creating a dramatic setting to enjoy unforgettable sunsets and a skyline that sparkles day and night. Residence Features: Expansive open-concept layout with rich wood flooring throughout Top-of-the-line chefs kitchen with center island, Sub-Zero refrigerator, and Miele washer/dryer Spacious primary suite with a luxurious en-suite bath featuring double sinks, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and huge custom California walk-in closets Second bedroom with equally stunning views and ample storage Many custom upgrades and thoughtful finishes throughout Building Highlights: Full-service white-glove condominium Investor friendly Pied--terre, co-purchasing, and guarantors welcome Pets allowed Over 17, 000 square feet of resort-style amenities, including: 4-story grand lobby with 24-hour doorman & concierge Health club and spa, full-size indoor swimming pool, sun deck, and jogging track Golf simulator, childrens playroom, and resident lounge Valet parking, on-site services, and more Perfectly located near Whole Foods Market, Starbucks, local restaurants, parks, NYU Medical, museums, and all major public transportation options. This is a rare opportunity to live in one of Manhattans most iconic condos. Schedule your private showing today and be the first to see it!