RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$698,888

149-07 12th Ave

Whitestone, NY, 11357
View more Whitestone, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,170Sqft
$597$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming semi-detached home in Whitestone. Main level features a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, an open formal dining room, a full bath, and a large kitchen that leads to an enclosed porch. From there, step out to a screened patio overlooking the backyard, with garden area and storage shed. Upstairs offers two bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own fireplace and a full bath, along with additional storage. Full basement offers additional space for storage or convert into a large family room, home office, or home gym. This home presents a wonderful opportunity to personalize and reimagine the space to suit your vision. Convenient location, quiet residential block near Francis Lewis Park, Whitestone Plaza, shopping, dining, schools and so much more!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+28%

$597/sqft vs a nearby median of $467/sqft.

Nearby median$467/sqft