RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,999

750 Troy Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11203
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,050Sqft
$439$/sqft

Listing Notes

**Beautiful Semi-Detached Brick Single Family Home in East Flatbush** **Overview:** Nestled in the charming East Flatbush neighborhood, this beautiful semi-detached brick single-family home offers a perfect blend of classic appeal and modern amenities. **Features:** - **Bedrooms:** 4 spacious bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. - **Bathrooms:** 2 full baths designed for convenience and comfort. - **Basement:** A fully finished basement that can serve as a recreation room, additional living space, or extra storage. This home is a perfect opportunity for those seeking a community feel with urban conveniences. Don't miss out on making 750 Troy Ave your new haven!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-34%

$439/sqft vs a nearby median of $663/sqft.

Nearby median$663/sqft