RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,999

234 E 54th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11203
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,728Sqft
$492$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 234 E 54th Street - a beautifully maintained and uniquely charming single-family home nestled in the heart of East Flatbush! This warm and inviting property offers spacious sun-filled bedrooms, modern bathrooms, a large open living/dining area, and a fully finished basement-perfect for extended family, guests, or additional living space. Step inside to a bright, expansive first floor, where an oversized living and dining area creates the ideal atmosphere for entertaining and everyday comfort. Just off the dining room, you'll find a convenient full bathroom and a well-kept kitchen featuring a newly installed backsplash and extended countertop. The second floor offers three generous bedrooms, including access to a beautifully remodeled full bathroom. The primary bedroom comes complete with ample closet space and abundant electrical outlets for convenience. The fully finished basement provides exceptional flexibility, offering two cozy bedrooms with excellent closet space and natural light, new flooring, a stylish recently updated bathroom, a fully updated and functional kitchen, and a private entrance-perfect as an in-law suite or guest accommodations.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-26%

$492/sqft vs a nearby median of $660/sqft.

Nearby median$660/sqft