RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,250,000

33-35 150th Pl

Flushing, NY, 11354
View more Flushing, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,575Sqft
$794$/sqft

Listing Notes

Location ! Location ! North Flushing Colonial on 4400 Sqft property ! Near Northern Blvd. Entry foyer welcomes you into a classic layout with living room, dining room, den, kitchen, and convenient half bath on the main level, plus three bedrooms and a full bath on the second floor. Walk-up attic and full basement with separate entrance are ready to be finished for additional flex space, playroom, home office, or guest area. Set on a 40x110 lot with 1,575 sqft, this detached home offers gas heat, a 1-car detached garage, and a long private driveway providing ample off-street parking for multiple cars. Conveniently located just minutes to Northern Blvd with Q13, Q15, Q15A, Q28, and QM3 express bus options, plus nearby Bowne Park and neighborhood shopping and dining in prime North Flushing.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-35%

$794/sqft vs a nearby median of $1228/sqft.

Nearby median$1228/sqft