RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,058,000

106 Lander Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10314
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,318Sqft
$803$/sqft

Listing Notes

Location, location, location! Welcome to 106 Lander Avenue, a spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home situated on an oversized 60x114 property on a beautiful tree-lined street in Staten Island. This well-appointed residence offers generous living space, oversized rooms, and a flexible layout ideal for everyday living, entertaining, and multigenerational living. With 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, this home provides the perfect combination of comfort and functionality for growing or extended families. Enjoy the benefits of a prime location close to shopping, schools, parks, restaurants, and transportation, while still being tucked away on a quiet residential block. The expansive property offers endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, recreation, or future customization. Whether you are looking for extra space, accommodating extended family, or simply seeking a home in an exceptional neighborhood near all amenities, 106 Lander Avenue is an opportunity you do not want to miss.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+40%

$803/sqft vs a nearby median of $572/sqft.

Nearby median$572/sqft