RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,495,000

445 Fifth Ave Unit 16C

Manhattan, NY, 10016
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,003Sqft
$1491$/sqft

Listing Notes

A Prime Fifth Avenue Condo Residence 16C presents a rare opportunity to own a high-floor, corner residence at the prestigious Fifth Avenue Tower. Bathed in natural light, this renovated home offers sweeping views above Fifth Avenue and is a special blend of comfort and sophistication in one of Manhattan's most sought-after neighborhoods. An entryway foyer leads into a kitchen with updated stainless-steel appliances and abundant storage. The partially open concept with an island provides the the perfect setting for casual dining and allows for a seamless flow into the living area. The two generously sized bedrooms each enjoy charming views of a classic pre-war building that evoke the elegance of Paris, lending a rare and romantic European feel to the home. The primary suite features an ensuite windowed bathroom that has been tastefully renovated. The second full bathroom is well-appointed and has been thoughtfully renovated as well. The Fifth Avenue Tower is a well-managed condominium where residents enjoy a full suite of amenities, including a full-time doorman, concierge, and on-site management. A state-of-the-art fitness center and newly redesigned rooftop terrace showcase breathtaking panoramic views of the city skyline. Additional conveniences include centrally located laundry facilities and optional storage available for a nominal monthly fee. At the corner of Fifth Avenue and 39th Street, you are moments away from iconic destinations including the Grand Central Terminal, The New York Public Library, Bryant Park, as well as world-class shopping along Fifth Avenue. The iconic former Lord & Taylor Building, which is now Amazon's newest NYC office, is just across the street. Pets are not permitted.