RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$820,000

943 60th St Apt 4A

Brooklyn, NY, 11219
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
978Sqft
$838$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this well-maintained elevator condo located in Brooklyn's Sunset Park. This spacious unit is approximately 978 square feet featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private balcony. The building is equipped with a washer and dryer. Low common charges of approximately $232/month and extremely low real estate taxes of $189/year (appx 5 years left of tax abatement). Conveniently situated near the vibrant 8th Avenue commercial district, with easy access to restaurants, supermarkets, banks, pharmacies, and parks. Excellent transportation options include the N Train and B9, B16, and B70 buses. A perfect opportunity for both end-users and investors-must see! Schedule your showing today! Have keys, easy to show!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.1%

$838/sqft vs a nearby median of $837/sqft.

Nearby median$837/sqft