RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$729,000

1249 E 223rd St

Bronx, NY, 10466
View more Bronx, NY property pages
5Beds
2.5Baths
960Sqft
$759$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful house, fully renovated new kitchen, new bathroom, Located in a quiet residential neighborhood of The Bronx, this charming home offers comfort, space, and a convenient location within the City. Ideally situated near public transportation, schools, parks, shopping, and local amenities. A great opportunity for homeowners, 2 car parking.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+58%

$759/sqft vs a nearby median of $480/sqft.

Nearby median$480/sqft