RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$769,999

35 Rokeby Pl

Staten Island, NY, 10310
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,528Sqft
$504$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming and sun-filled, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,528 sq ft home in Randall Manor offers classic Staten Island character just steps from Snug Harbor. The first floor features a welcoming living room, formal dining room, and kitchen, plus a bright sunroom that may easily serve as an additional bedroom or refined home office. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms with wood floors throughout the second floor and convenient access to a walk-up attic, offering excellent storage or future expansion potential. Additional highlights include a newer water heater, a finished basement for extra living or recreation space, a multi-level back deck, a private driveway, and a detached garage. With its flexible layout and coveted location only moments from Snug Harbor's cultural and green spaces and proximity to St. George ferry terminal, this home is a rare North Shore opportunity.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+15%

$504/sqft vs a nearby median of $438/sqft.

Nearby median$438/sqft