RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$748,000

1811 Parkview Ave

Bronx, NY, 10461
View more Bronx, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this detached 2-family home located in the heart of Bronx. This versatile property offers an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Each unit includes a living room/dining room combination and a full kitchen, providing comfortable and functional living spaces. The home also features a full finished basement with laundry and boiler room, offering additional space for recreation or storage. Conveniently located near public transportation, with access to nearby bus lines including Bx4, Bx4A, Bx39, and BxM6. Don't miss this great opportunity to own a multi-family home in a prime location!

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$500/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$4,916/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$3,981
  • Property tax (est.)$686
  • Home insurance (est.)$249

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
33 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Photos
31 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale
Last sold
Aug 23, 2005 · $400,000

Features & Amenities

Laundry RoomBasementTwo Or More Stories

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1925
Stories
2
Total units
2
Residential units
2
Building area
1,750 sqft
Lot size
2,500 sqft
Land use
One and two family buildings
Building class
B2

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$748,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

0 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents16

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)29,394

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 10461

  • Illegal Parking6,976