RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,374,900

4841 Academy St

San Diego, CA, 92109
View more San Diego, CA property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,929Sqft
$1152$/sqft

Listing Notes

New construction by CityMark in North PB with modern architecture, elevated finishes, and multiple outdoor living spaces designed to capture San Diego's coastal lifestyle. This thoughtfully designed home offers open living areas, expansive glass, indoor/outdoor flow, and rooftop entertaining with some views of Mission Bay, the ocean, and the downtown skyline. Owned solar adds energy efficiency and long-term value in the electric home. Ideally located near beaches, bays, dining, shopping, and freeway access.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$1152/sqft vs a nearby median of $1329/sqft.

Nearby median$1329/sqft