RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$475,000

5547 W Rainwater Dr

Laveen, AZ, 85339
View more Laveen, AZ property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,532Sqft
$310$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover this beautifully designed 3-bedroom home nestled in the desirable Tierra Montana community! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright and airy open-concept layout featuring elegant tile flooring, a calming modern color scheme, upgraded lighting, and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with premium stainless steel appliances, rich espresso cabinetry with crown molding, gorgeous quartz counters, a designer tile backsplash, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining family and friends. Unwind in the inviting primary suite offering a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bath complete with dual vanities. Step outside to your private backyard oasis showcasing a covered patio ideal for out dining and a sparkling pool ready for relaxing Arizona days. This exceptional home is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+32%

$310/sqft vs a nearby median of $235/sqft.

Nearby median$235/sqft