RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$415,000

2314 Portrush Way SE

Atlanta, GA, 30339
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,950Sqft
$213$/sqft

Listing Notes

Just more than 1 year old and exceptionally maintained, this home feels practically brand new and clearly reflects true pride in ownership. Priced under appraised value, this is an outstanding opportunity to own a like-new home in a highly convenient location with easy access to I-285, Truist Park, The Battery Atlanta, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This well-designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with an open-concept main living area, multiple flexible-use spaces, and comfortable bedroom separation for added privacy. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a large foyer with high ceilings that opens directly into the main living room and dining area, creating a natural flow ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is centrally located on the main level and features ample cabinet storage, extensive countertop space, modern appliances, and a large workspace for meal preparation. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, allowing easy interaction between the cooking, dining, and family spaces. Adjacent to the kitchen is a casual dining area with convenient access to the backyard. The oversized owner's suite is positioned for privacy and includes a spacious bedroom area, dual walk-in closets, and a large en-suite bathroom with double vanities and a separate shower. Two additional secondary bedrooms share a hall bathroom and provide comfortable space for family members or guests. Upstairs, the large loft offers excellent flexibility and can easily function as a second living room, media room, office, playroom, or study area depending on your needs. Outside, the property offers a sizable yard with room for outdoor seating, entertaining, gardening, or recreation. Landscaping maintenance is professionally handled by the HOA and included in the monthly dues, providing easier exterior upkeep for homeowners. The home's layout offers a practical balance of open gathering spaces and private retreats, making it suitable for a variety of lifestyles and living arrangements. Homes in this condition and price range do not come available often - don't miss this opportunity.