RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$309,000

106 N 74th St

Milwaukee, WI, 53213
View more Milwaukee, WI property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,504Sqft
$205$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Fantastic condo in a prime location near Froedtert, Medical College & easy access to downtown. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including an induction stovetop. The expansive primary suite offers an en suite bath and walk-in closet, while the second bathroom includes a stackable washer & dryer. New laminate flooring runs through the kitchen, dining, and living areas, with new carpet in both bedrooms. Major updates also include a new water heater and HVAC system within the past 2 years. Enjoy your own private exterior entrance with a patio overlooking the courtyard, plus two assigned heated garage parking spaces and an additional storage unit!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+10%

$205/sqft vs a nearby median of $186/sqft.

Nearby median$186/sqft